Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



Finisar 40GB QSFP+ Transceiver Module 40GBASE-LR4 - FTL4C1QE1C

  • Finisar 40GB QSFP Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR4 - FTL4C1QE1C
Price:
$4,495.00
SKU:
FTL4C1QE1C
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Information

Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. You can connect these modules using MTP/MPO female 9/125 fiber cables.

 

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W 
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 3.3V power supply 
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface 
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Finisar 40GB QSFP+ Transceiver Module 40GBASE-LR4 - FTL4C1QE1C to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...