Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



40GB QSFP+ Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR4 - QSFPP-SR4

  • FTL410QE1C  - Finisar MMF OM3 40GB QSFP Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
Price:
$339.00
SKU:
QSFPP-SR4
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Information

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. You can connect these modules using MTP/MPO OM3 female 50/125 12 fiber cables.

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 3.3V power supply 
  • Maximum link length of 100m on Multimode Fiber (MMF OM3) 
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface 
  • Single MPO/ MTP receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the 40GB QSFP+ Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR4 - QSFPP-SR4 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...