Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



MTP/MTP 12 Fiber OM4 50/125 Plenum Cable

  • MTP/MTP 12 Fiber OM4 50/125 Plenum Cable
Price:
$169.50
SKU:
FO565P1
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Information

MTP/MTP Multimode 50/125 OM4 40Gb Plenum Cable

Please select the wiring type and cable length above. Please note that crossover cables are usually used for connecting to transceivers, switches or other electronic devices. Straight-through cables are mostly used for connecting MTP cassettes. For more information see the MTP Information Page>>

Note: Please call to confirm stock if same day shipping is required. 

  • Connector A = MTP/MPO Female
  • Connector B = MTP/MPO Female
  • Type: Laser-Optimized 12 x 50/125 Multimode OM4
  • Pinned = Straight-through 1-1 or Crossover 1-12
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
  • Jacket color = Aqua
  • Jacket Type =  (OFNP) Plenum

Warranty Information

Lifetime Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the MTP/MTP 12 Fiber OM4 50/125 Plenum Cable to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...