Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



Sort by:

10GbE SFP+ Transceiver Modules

SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, These modules can be used for 10 GbE per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and DWDM applications.

The transceiver are ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards.

Please note to connect only LC/LC single-mode 9/125 patch cords  with SFP+ 10GBASE-LR transceivers and with SFP+ 10GBASE-SR transceivers you can use LC/LC multi-mode OM3 50/125 patch cords. Using the wrong fiber type could damage the transceivers.

  • 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    $220.00 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. Digital diagnostics functions are available...
  • 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    $120.00 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-...
  • FTLX1471D3BCV
    $259.00 Finisar 10G / 1G SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX
    Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE...
  • Finisar 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    $242.00 Finisar 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE...
  • Finisar 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    $139.00 Finisar 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel...