Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



Sort by:

10GbE XFP Transceiver Modules

XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol-independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm. These modules can be used for 10 GbE per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and DWDM applications.

  • 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER
    $1,475.00 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER
    10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics...
  • 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    $699.00 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre...
  • 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    $189.00 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital...
  • 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR
    $2,999.00 10GB XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR
    10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit...
  • 10GB XFP-CX4 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-CX4
    $649.50 10GB XFP-CX4 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-CX4
    XFP-CX4 Transceiver Module. 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with XFP MSA and support 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel. The...