Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter



Payment Processing



Sort by:

10GbE X2 Transceiver Modules

X2 (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol-independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm. These modules can be used for 10 GbE per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and DWDM applications.

  • 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    $795.00 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    X2 transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 300M over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with 10GBASE-SR/SW. Product Features Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Total power consumption: 2.2...
  • 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    $1,195.00 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
    X2 transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10K over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with 10GBASE-LR/LW Product Features Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Total power consumption: 3.5 W...
  • 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER
    $2,999.00 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER
    X2 transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40K over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with 10GBASE-E. Product Features Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Total power consumption: 3.5 W...
  • 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR
    $3,495.00 10GB X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR
    X2 transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80K over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with 10GBASE-ZR. Product Features Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Total power consumption: 4.0 W...